Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Italy · 2025
Teams: Adelaide Strikers, Italy
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
95 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 38 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 4.60 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 129 | 37 | 21.50 | 119.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 83 | 38 | 27.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 141 | 65 | 35.25 | 119.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 79 | 51 | 15.80 | 123.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 5.67 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 86 | — | 9.56 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 8 | 77 | 9.63 | 7.70 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.3 | 10 | 157 | 15.70 | 8.05 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 9 | 81 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 20 | 20.0 | 87.0 | 0.0% | 26.1% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 44 | 22.0 | 141.9 | 19.4% | 32.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 6 | — |
| 27.67 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 77 | 8 | 5 | 9.63 | 7.70 |
| 5 |
| 79 |
| 15.80 |
| 123 |
| 10 | 8.05 |
| 2022 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 113 | 9 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 66.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 77 | 87 | 29.0 | 113.0 | 11.7% | 33.8% |
| Death (16+) | 9 | 14 | 14.0 | 155.6 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 38 | 38 | 38.0 | 100.0 | 5.3% | 31.6% |
| Netherlands | 23 | 23 | 23.0 | 100.0 | 8.7% | 34.8% |
| Guernsey | 22 | 22 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| Brisbane Heat | 12 | 24 | 24.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 22 | 4 | 5.50 | 5.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 33 | 4 | 6.60 | 8.3 |