Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
304 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 10.60 | 44.92 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 18.33 | 48.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 54 | 25 | 18.00 | 125.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 140 | 140 | 140.00 | 61.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 141 | 51 | 23.50 | 67.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 166 | 37 | 20.75 | 127.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 172 | 67 | 43.00 | 59.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 10.60 | 44.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 10.00 | 81.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 4.4 | 0 | 22 | — | 4.71 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 6 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| vs Pace | 98 | 57 | 19.0 | 58.2 | 6.1% | 69.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 145 | 83 | 41.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 10.00 |
| 81.63 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 4.4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.71 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.00 |
| 9 |
| 93 |
| 10.33 |
| 55.69 |
| — | 4.76 |
| 2021 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 77.78 | — | — |
|---|
| 57.2 |
| 6.9% |
| 70.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 51 | 8.5 | 62.2 | 7.3% | 63.4% |
| Death (16+) | 77 | 78 | — | 101.3 | 10.4% | 40.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 152 | 127 | 127.0 | 83.6 | 10.5% | 53.9% |
| India | 56 | 26 | 8.7 | 46.4 | 5.4% | 75.0% |
| Australia | 47 | 19 | 19.0 | 40.4 | 4.3% | 76.6% |
| Namibia | 44 | 38 | 19.0 | 86.4 | 6.8% | 50.0% |
| United States of America | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |