Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Gibraltar · 2025
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
117 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 122 | 65 | 40.67 | 140.23 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 110 | 31 | 13.75 | 85.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 122 | 65 | 40.67 | 140.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 194 | 58 | 38.80 | 133.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 210 | 89 | 19.09 | 113.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 84 | 32 | 28.00 | 129.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 27 | 10 | 226 | 22.60 | 8.37 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | — | 9.67 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.2 | 4 | 77 | 19.25 | 8.25 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 12.3 | 6 | 135 | 22.50 | 10.80 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 11 | 20 | — | 181.8 | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 20 | — | 142.9 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 88 | 129 | 64.5 |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 11 |
| 210 |
| 19.09 |
| 114 |
| 4 | 8.25 |
| 2022 | 4 | 84 | 28.00 | 129 | 6 | 10.80 |
|---|
| 146.6 |
| 23.9% |
| 36.4% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 25 | 25.0 | 166.7 | 26.7% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey | 64 | 92 | 46.0 | 143.8 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Bulgaria | 53 | 82 | 82.0 | 154.7 | 24.5% | 35.8% |