Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 5%T20I economy · ranked against 138 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
132 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 280 | 46 | 20.00 | 98.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 25 | 8 | 460 | 48 | 27.06 | 94.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 16.00 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 196 | 32 | 15.08 | 85.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 101 | 55 | 101.00 | 102.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 43.4 | 11 | 221 | 20.09 | 5.06 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 108 | 27.00 | 6.35 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44.3 | 14 | 165 | 11.79 | 3.71 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 94 | 13.43 | 4.27 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 38 | 10 | 3.3 | 26.3 | 0.0% | 76.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 46 | 11.5 | 62.2 | 2.7% | 55.4% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 19 | 19.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 22 | 94 | 7 | 3 | 13.43 | 4.27 |
| 17 |
| 196 |
| 15.08 |
| 85.59 |
| 14 | 3.71 |
| 2022 | 10 | 79 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 7 | 4.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 101 | 101 | 102 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 71 | 11.83 | 61.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 95.0 |
| 5.0% |
| 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 64 | 31 | 6.2 | 48.4 | 1.6% | 62.5% |
| Kuwait | 32 | 28 | — | 87.5 | 6.3% | 37.5% |
| Bhutan | 25 | 16 | 16.0 | 64.0 | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| Hong Kong | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Bahrain | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 78 | 5 | 3.55 | 15.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 3.50 | 7.0 |