Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
124 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 16.00 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 280 | 46 | 20.00 | 98.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 25 | 8 | 460 | 48 | 27.06 | 94.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 16.00 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 196 | 32 | 15.08 | 85.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 101 | 55 | 101.00 | 102.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 43.4 | 11 | 221 | 20.09 | 5.06 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 108 | 27.00 | 6.35 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44.3 | 14 | 165 | 11.79 | 3.71 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 94 | 13.43 | 4.27 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 6 | 6.0 | 46.2 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 5 | 2.5 | 38.5 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 37 | 38 | 12.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 17 | 108 | 4 | 3 | 27.00 | 6.35 |
| 17 |
| 196 |
| 15.08 |
| 85.59 |
| 14 | 3.71 |
| 2022 | 10 | 79 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 7 | 4.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 101 | 101 | 102 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 71 | 11.83 | 61.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 102.7 |
| 10.8% |
| 40.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 80 | 69 | 23.0 | 86.3 | 6.3% | 48.8% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysia | 37 | 29 | 29.0 | 78.4 | 5.4% | 43.2% |
| Hong Kong | 33 | 40 | 40.0 | 121.2 | 12.1% | 42.4% |
| Kuwait | 21 | 22 | — | 104.8 | 4.8% | 28.6% |
| India | 18 | 14 | 14.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| United Arab Emirates | 10 | 6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Pakistan | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Bhutan | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Maldives | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 5.00 | 10.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 78 | 1 | 7.09 | 78.0 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 4.00 | 8.0 |