Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
485 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 25 | 25 | 8 | 460 | 48 | 27.06 | 94.46 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 280 | 46 | 20.00 | 98.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 25 | 8 | 460 | 48 | 27.06 | 94.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 16.00 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 196 | 32 | 15.08 | 85.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 79 | 28 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 101 | 55 | 101.00 | 102.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 43.4 | 11 | 221 | 20.09 | 5.06 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 108 | 27.00 | 6.35 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44.3 | 14 | 165 | 11.79 | 3.71 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 94 | 13.43 | 4.27 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 50 | 45 | 22.5 | 90.0 | 6.0% | 32.0% |
| vs Pace | 74 | 85 | 42.5 | 114.9 | 12.2% | 37.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 117 | 99 | 19.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 43.4 | 221 | 11 | 2 | 20.09 | 5.06 |
| 17 |
| 196 |
| 15.08 |
| 85.59 |
| 14 | 3.71 |
| 2022 | 10 | 79 | 9.88 | 58.96 | 7 | 4.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 101 | 101 | 102 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 71 | 11.83 | 61.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 84.6 |
| 10.3% |
| 59.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 286 | 257 | 25.7 | 89.9 | 7.7% | 43.4% |
| Death (16+) | 82 | 100 | 33.3 | 122.0 | 11.0% | 24.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysia | 114 | 117 | 58.5 | 102.6 | 9.6% | 32.5% |
| Netherlands | 78 | 76 | 25.3 | 97.4 | 9.0% | 47.4% |
| Hong Kong | 75 | 59 | 29.5 | 78.7 | 4.0% | 48.0% |
| Malaysia W | 72 | 78 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 9.7% | 27.8% |
| Thailand | 58 | 31 | 7.8 | 53.4 | 5.2% | 69.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 28 | 30 | — | 107.1 | 7.1% | 32.1% |
| Namibia | 26 | 17 | 8.5 | 65.4 | 3.8% | 61.5% |
| Uganda | 22 | 17 | 8.5 | 77.3 | 13.6% | 72.7% |
| Bahrain | 12 | 31 | — | 258.3 | 50.0% | 16.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 11 | 1 | 2.20 | 11.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 121 | 5 | 4.84 | 24.2 |
| Death (16+) | 13.7 | 81 | 5 | 5.93 | 16.2 |