Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
West Indies · 2026
Top 4%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
429 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 9 | 1 | 110 | 30 | 13.75 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| T20I | 31 | 27 | 7 | 236 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 110 | 30 | 13.75 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 27 | 7 | 236 | 31 | 11.80 | 82.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 89 | 43 | 29.67 | 118.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 73 | — | 9.13 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 38.1 | 19 | 340 | 17.89 | 8.91 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 175 | 175.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 117 | 23.40 | 7.31 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 182 | 140 | 9.3 | 76.9 | 8.8% | 58.8% |
| vs Pace | 166 | 141 | 20.1 | 84.9 | 9.6% | 53.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 64 | 48 | 16.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 11.80 |
| 82.23 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 25 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.13 |
| T20I | 17 | 38.1 | 340 | 19 | 3 | 17.89 | 8.91 |
| 75.0 |
| 9.4% |
| 62.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 140 | 99 | 16.5 | 70.7 | 9.3% | 58.6% |
| Death (16+) | 225 | 199 | 12.4 | 88.4 | 9.3% | 52.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland W | 59 | 45 | 22.5 | 76.3 | 8.5% | 55.9% |
| Ireland | 59 | 45 | 22.5 | 76.3 | 8.5% | 55.9% |
| Zimbabwe W | 53 | 46 | 46.0 | 86.8 | 9.4% | 50.9% |
| Australia W | 36 | 24 | 4.8 | 66.7 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Australia | 36 | 25 | 5.0 | 69.4 | 8.3% | 63.9% |
| England W | 33 | 21 | 21.0 | 63.6 | 6.1% | 57.6% |
| England | 33 | 21 | 21.0 | 63.6 | 6.1% | 57.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 32 | 24 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 9.4% | 65.6% |
| Sri Lanka W | 26 | 18 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 7.7% | 65.4% |
| Pakistan W | 14 | 17 | 17.0 | 121.4 | 21.4% | 42.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17.0 | 145 | 6 | 8.53 | 24.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.3 | 114 | 5 | 7.95 | 22.8 |
| Death (16+) | 20.0 | 154 | 8 | 7.70 | 19.3 |