Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 12%ODI strike rate · ranked against 101 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
783 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 122 | 42 | 20.33 | 107.02 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| T20I | 32 | 32 | 3 | 690 | 69 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 122 | 42 | 20.33 | 107.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 690 | 69 | 23.79 | 132.69 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 101 | 52 | 33.67 | 73.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 737 | 127 | 43.35 | 96.85 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 424 | 69 | 35.33 | 133.33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 251 | 52 | 27.89 | 88.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 315 | 73 | 35.00 | 143.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 58.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 255 | 86 | 63.75 | 90.75 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 376 | 53 | 31.33 | 108.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 180 | 73 | 60.00 | 68.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 461 | 76 | 38.42 | 122.28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 49 | 31.25 | 106.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 5.2 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 332 | 463 | 33.1 | 139.5 | 18.4% | 29.2% |
| vs Pace | 346 | 340 | 17.9 | 98.3 | 10.1% | 43.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 160 | 174 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.79 |
| 132.69 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 66 |
| 12 |
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 52 | 33.67 | 73.72 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
|---|
| 25 |
| 811 |
| 42.68 |
| 91.12 |
| 5 | 3.90 |
| 2022 | 19 | 461 | 38.42 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 143 | 17.88 | 86.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 167 | 18.56 | 97.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 27 | 629 | 27.35 | 82.98 | 1 | 1.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 18 | 422 | 28.13 | 122 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 108.7 |
| 18.1% |
| 51.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 420 | 570 | 30.0 | 135.7 | 16.2% | 28.1% |
| Death (16+) | 203 | 172 | 13.2 | 84.7 | 7.9% | 50.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 239 | 233 | 29.1 | 97.5 | 11.7% | 49.4% |
| Australia W | 140 | 167 | 33.4 | 119.3 | 12.9% | 34.3% |
| England | 111 | 137 | 34.3 | 123.4 | 18.0% | 40.5% |
| South Africa W | 81 | 94 | 15.7 | 116.0 | 12.3% | 33.3% |
| South Africa | 81 | 94 | 15.7 | 116.0 | 12.3% | 33.3% |
| England W | 61 | 99 | 33.0 | 162.3 | 24.6% | 23.0% |
| Bangladesh W | 15 | 26 | 26.0 | 173.3 | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Bangladesh | 15 | 26 | 26.0 | 173.3 | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Netherlands W | 13 | 19 | 19.0 | 146.2 | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| Netherlands | 13 | 19 | 19.0 | 146.2 | 15.4% | 15.4% |