Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2025
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,178 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 20 | 19 | 2 | 737 | 127 | 43.35 | 96.85 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 1 |
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 4 | 424 | 69 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 122 | 42 | 20.33 | 107.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 690 | 69 | 23.79 | 132.69 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 101 | 52 | 33.67 | 73.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 737 | 127 | 43.35 | 96.85 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 424 | 69 | 35.33 | 133.33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 251 | 52 | 27.89 | 88.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 315 | 73 | 35.00 | 143.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 58.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 255 | 86 | 63.75 | 90.75 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 376 | 53 | 31.33 | 108.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 180 | 73 | 60.00 | 68.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 461 | 76 | 38.42 | 122.28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 49 | 31.25 | 106.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 5.2 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 559 | 575 | 82.1 | 102.9 | 11.4% | 37.2% |
| vs Pace | 447 | 539 | 29.9 | 120.6 | 15.7% | 36.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 109 | 96 | 48.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.33 |
| 133.33 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 56 |
| 4 |
| 25 |
| 811 |
| 42.68 |
| 91.12 |
| 5 | 3.90 |
| 2022 | 19 | 461 | 38.42 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 143 | 17.88 | 86.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 167 | 18.56 | 97.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 27 | 629 | 27.35 | 82.98 | 1 | 1.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 18 | 422 | 28.13 | 122 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 88.1 |
| 11.9% |
| 55.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 275 | 385 | 38.5 | 140.0 | 20.4% | 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 794 | 824 | 48.5 | 103.8 | 11.6% | 37.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England W | 192 | 209 | 29.9 | 108.9 | 13.5% | 38.5% |
| England | 192 | 209 | 29.9 | 108.9 | 13.5% | 38.5% |
| Australia | 180 | 177 | 177.0 | 98.3 | 11.1% | 41.1% |
| South Africa | 174 | 188 | 47.0 | 108.0 | 12.1% | 35.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 148 | 181 | 45.3 | 122.3 | 14.9% | 34.5% |
| Ireland | 103 | 115 | 57.5 | 111.7 | 13.6% | 36.9% |
| Sri Lanka W | 72 | 100 | 50.0 | 138.9 | 20.8% | 34.7% |
| New Zealand | 55 | 76 | — | 138.2 | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Pakistan | 36 | 32 | 32.0 | 88.9 | 13.9% | 61.1% |
| Australia W | 26 | 18 | 18.0 | 69.2 | 3.8% | 46.2% |