Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2023
Top 12%ODI batting average · ranked against 66 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
889 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 255 | 86 | 63.75 | 90.75 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 18 | 17 | 5 | 376 | 53 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 122 | 42 | 20.33 | 107.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 32 | 3 | 690 | 69 | 23.79 | 132.69 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 101 | 52 | 33.67 | 73.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 737 | 127 | 43.35 | 96.85 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 424 | 69 | 35.33 | 133.33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 251 | 52 | 27.89 | 88.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 315 | 73 | 35.00 | 143.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 58.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 255 | 86 | 63.75 | 90.75 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 376 | 53 | 31.33 | 108.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 180 | 73 | 60.00 | 68.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 461 | 76 | 38.42 | 122.28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 37.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 49 | 31.25 | 106.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 5.2 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 329 | 288 | 32.0 | 87.5 | 10.3% | 49.2% |
| vs Pace | 194 | 171 | 57.0 | 88.1 | 11.3% | 51.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 125 | 102 | 34.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 31.33 |
| 108.99 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 47 |
| 0 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 1 | 180 | 73 | 60.00 | 68.18 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 5.2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| T20I | 2 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 27.00 | 4.50 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 25 |
| 811 |
| 42.68 |
| 91.12 |
| 5 | 3.90 |
| 2022 | 19 | 461 | 38.42 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 143 | 17.88 | 86.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 167 | 18.56 | 97.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 27 | 629 | 27.35 | 82.98 | 1 | 1.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 18 | 422 | 28.13 | 122 | — | 7.67 |
|---|
| 81.6 |
| 10.4% |
| 54.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 240 | 248 | 35.4 | 103.3 | 11.7% | 38.3% |
| Death (16+) | 524 | 461 | 51.2 | 88.0 | 9.9% | 46.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 291 | 254 | 63.5 | 87.3 | 9.3% | 44.7% |
| Bangladesh | 225 | 196 | 39.2 | 87.1 | 8.0% | 40.4% |
| England | 185 | 142 | 28.4 | 76.8 | 9.7% | 61.1% |
| West Indies | 44 | 43 | 43.0 | 97.7 | 11.4% | 45.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 40 | 42 | 42.0 | 105.0 | 12.5% | 35.0% |
| Pakistan | 38 | 53 | — | 139.5 | 21.1% | 23.7% |
| Malaysia | 29 | 47 | — | 162.1 | 20.7% | 17.2% |
| South Africa | 25 | 15 | 7.5 | 60.0 | 12.0% | 76.0% |
| Ireland | 12 | 19 | 19.0 | 158.3 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 12 | 1 | 3.00 | 12.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.3 | 34 | 4 | 3.64 | 8.5 |