Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 17%T20I bowling average · ranked against 122 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
234 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 33 | 25.67 | 71.96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| T20I | 10 | 8 | 2 | 135 | 43 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 75 | 43 | 15.00 | 76.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 118 | 31 | 39.33 | 124.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 8.10 | 71.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 204 | 111 | 40.80 | 174.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 286 | 60 | 40.86 | 67.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 151 | 38 | 16.78 | 118.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 8 | 145 | 40 | — | 155.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 307 | 47 | 27.91 | 84.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 123 | 71 | 41.00 | 178.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 93.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 201 | 48 | 50.25 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 45 | 1 | 198 | 198.00 | 4.40 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 132 | 26.40 | 7.76 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 67.5 | 16 | 296 | 18.50 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 16 | 194 | 12.13 | 6.06 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14.2 | 3 | 69 | 23.00 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.2 | 9 | 165 | 18.33 | 6.51 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 107 | 13 | 445 | 34.23 | 4.16 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.5 | 11 | 147 | 13.36 | 6.44 | 6w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 5 | 26 | 5.20 | 2.89 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 219 | 36.50 | 7.55 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 19 | 16 | — | 84.2 | 5.3% | 47.4% |
| vs Pace | 14 | 21 | 10.5 | 150.0 | 21.4% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.50 |
| 148.35 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 22 | 100 | 4 | 3 | 25.00 | 4.55 |
| T20I | 9 | 34 | 222 | 14 | 3 | 15.86 | 6.53 |
| 10 |
| 145 |
| — |
| 156 |
| 9 | 6.51 |
| 2022 | 23 | 430 | 30.71 | 99.54 | 24 | 4.56 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 257 | 51.40 | 119 | 11 | 6.45 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 63 | 21.00 | 58.33 | 8 | 4.95 |
|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 212 | 23.56 | 107 | 18 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 166.7 |
| 33.3% |
| 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 53 | 54 | 54.0 | 101.9 | 9.4% | 37.7% |
| Death (16+) | 178 | 222 | 37.0 | 124.7 | 14.0% | 42.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 66 | 68 | — | 103.0 | 9.1% | 40.9% |
| Oman | 55 | 88 | 88.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 30.9% |
| United States of America | 36 | 8 | 8.0 | 22.2 | 0.0% | 80.6% |
| Scotland | 22 | 43 | 43.0 | 195.5 | 22.7% | 27.3% |
| Uganda | 15 | 16 | 16.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| Ireland | 13 | 10 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Singapore | 12 | 22 | 22.0 | 183.3 | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Bermuda | 7 | 12 | — | 171.4 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Kenya | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Netherlands | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 116 | 5 | 5.27 | 23.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 37 | 1 | 3.70 | 37.0 |
| Death (16+) | 24.0 | 155 | 12 | 6.46 | 12.9 |