Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Top 10%T20I batting average · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
233 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 93.33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| T20I | 11 | 9 | 5 | 201 | 48 | 50.25 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 9 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 5.20 | 2.89 |
| T20I | 9 | 29 | 219 | 6 | 2 | 36.50 | 7.55 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 75 | 43 | 15.00 | 76.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 118 | 31 | 39.33 | 124.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 8.10 | 71.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 204 | 111 | 40.80 | 174.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 286 | 60 | 40.86 | 67.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 151 | 38 | 16.78 | 118.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 8 | 145 | 40 | — | 155.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 307 | 47 | 27.91 | 84.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 123 | 71 | 41.00 | 178.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 93.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 201 | 48 | 50.25 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 45 | 1 | 198 | 198.00 | 4.40 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 132 | 26.40 | 7.76 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 67.5 | 16 | 296 | 18.50 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 16 | 194 | 12.13 | 6.06 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14.2 | 3 | 69 | 23.00 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.2 | 9 | 165 | 18.33 | 6.51 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 107 | 13 | 445 | 34.23 | 4.16 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.5 | 11 | 147 | 13.36 | 6.44 | 6w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 5 | 26 | 5.20 | 2.89 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 219 | 36.50 | 7.55 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 19 | 19.0 | 82.6 | 4.3% | 43.5% |
| vs Pace | 26 | 39 | — | 150.0 | 23.1% | 42.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 80 | 90 | 90.0 | 112.5 | 8.8% | 30.0% |
| Death (16+) | 152 | 186 | 46.5 | 122.4 | 14.5% | 46.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 60 | 56 | 56.0 | 93.3 | 10.0% | 55.0% |
| Uganda | 45 | 75 | 75.0 | 166.7 | 17.8% | 20.0% |
| Scotland | 40 | 52 | — | 130.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 34 | 48 | 48.0 | 141.2 | 14.7% | 26.5% |
| New Zealand | 17 | 9 | — | 52.9 | 5.9% | 70.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 15 | 12 | — | 80.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| India | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Netherlands | 8 | 14 | — | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 67 | 2 | 6.70 | 33.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 72 | 2 | 5.14 | 36.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 97 | 7 | 6.93 | 13.9 |