Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 4%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
262 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 10 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 8.10 | 71.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| T20I | 10 | 7 | 2 | 204 | 111 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 75 | 43 | 15.00 | 76.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 118 | 31 | 39.33 | 124.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 81 | 26 | 8.10 | 71.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 204 | 111 | 40.80 | 174.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 286 | 60 | 40.86 | 67.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 151 | 38 | 16.78 | 118.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 8 | 145 | 40 | — | 155.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 307 | 47 | 27.91 | 84.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 123 | 71 | 41.00 | 178.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 93.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 201 | 48 | 50.25 | 128.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 45 | 1 | 198 | 198.00 | 4.40 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 132 | 26.40 | 7.76 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 67.5 | 16 | 296 | 18.50 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 16 | 194 | 12.13 | 6.06 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14.2 | 3 | 69 | 23.00 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.2 | 9 | 165 | 18.33 | 6.51 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 107 | 13 | 445 | 34.23 | 4.16 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.5 | 11 | 147 | 13.36 | 6.44 | 6w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 5 | 26 | 5.20 | 2.89 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 219 | 36.50 | 7.55 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 37 | 41 | 41.0 | 110.8 | 10.8% | 37.8% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 29 | 5.8 | 65.9 | 2.3% | 47.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 3 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 40.80 |
| 174.36 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 13 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 67.5 | 296 | 16 | 4 | 18.50 | 4.36 |
| T20I | 9 | 32 | 194 | 16 | 4 | 12.13 | 6.06 |
| 10 |
| 145 |
| — |
| 156 |
| 9 | 6.51 |
| 2022 | 23 | 430 | 30.71 | 99.54 | 24 | 4.56 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 257 | 51.40 | 119 | 11 | 6.45 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 63 | 21.00 | 58.33 | 8 | 4.95 |
|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 212 | 23.56 | 107 | 18 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 42.9 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 92 | 153 | — | 166.3 | 19.6% | 23.9% |
| Death (16+) | 163 | 175 | 12.5 | 107.4 | 12.9% | 50.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 54 | 59 | 19.7 | 109.3 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Tanzania | 43 | 61 | — | 141.9 | 11.6% | 30.2% |
| Kenya | 39 | 111 | — | 284.6 | 48.7% | 10.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 32 | 30 | 10.0 | 93.8 | 6.3% | 37.5% |
| United States of America | 25 | 16 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Oman | 22 | 4 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Netherlands | 17 | 9 | 4.5 | 52.9 | 5.9% | 76.5% |
| South Africa | 14 | 13 | — | 92.9 | 7.1% | 28.6% |
| Scotland | 13 | 26 | 26.0 | 200.0 | 30.8% | 46.2% |
| Nigeria | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49.0 | 173 | 11 | 3.53 | 15.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 87 | 4 | 4.83 | 21.8 |
| Death (16+) | 46.8 | 272 | 17 | 5.81 | 16.0 |