Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2023
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, Australia, Perth Scorchers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
356 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 11 | 0 | 269 | 58 | 24.45 | 95.73 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 125 | 110 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 117 | 51 | 29.25 | 73.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 340 | 85 | 42.50 | 165.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 122 | 37 | 17.43 | 148.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 3 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 22.67 | 78.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 291 | 78 | 32.33 | 184.18 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 184 | 102 | 26.29 | 80.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 119 | 49 | 23.80 | 90.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 280 | 103 | 31.11 | 154.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 269 | 58 | 24.45 | 95.73 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 110 | 31.25 | 189.39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 57.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 197 | 48 | 28.14 | 144.85 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 115 | 95 | 47.5 | 82.6 | 7.8% | 47.0% |
| vs Pace | 97 | 103 | 14.7 | 106.2 | 15.5% | 52.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 21 | 7.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 31.25 |
| 189.39 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 8 |
| 10 |
| 212 |
| 23.56 |
| 131 |
| 80.8 |
| 15.4% |
| 65.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 54 | 103 | 34.3 | 190.7 | 29.6% | 35.2% |
| Death (16+) | 276 | 283 | 31.4 | 102.5 | 13.0% | 47.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 141 | 199 | 33.2 | 141.1 | 20.6% | 41.8% |
| South Africa | 101 | 82 | 16.4 | 81.2 | 10.9% | 57.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 59 | 58 | 58.0 | 98.3 | 10.2% | 47.5% |
| New Zealand | 28 | 38 | 38.0 | 135.7 | 17.9% | 28.6% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 14 | 14.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 9 | 13 | — | 144.4 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| England | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |