Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Top 2%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, Australia, Perth Scorchers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
614 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 32 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 117 | 51 | 29.25 | 73.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 340 | 85 | 42.50 | 165.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 122 | 37 | 17.43 | 148.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 76.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 3 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 22.67 | 78.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 291 | 78 | 32.33 | 184.18 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 184 | 102 | 26.29 | 80.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 119 | 49 | 23.80 | 90.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 280 | 103 | 31.11 | 154.70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 269 | 58 | 24.45 | 95.73 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 125 | 110 | 31.25 | 189.39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 57.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 197 | 48 | 28.14 | 144.85 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 190 | 239 | 34.1 | 125.8 | 14.7% | 32.6% |
| vs Pace | 296 | 346 | 26.6 | 116.9 | 18.6% | 55.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 105 | 158 | 39.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.67 |
| 78.16 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| T20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 2 | 291 | 78 | 32.33 | 184.18 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 16 |
|---|
| Test | 5 | 7 | 0 | 184 | 102 | 26.29 | 80.70 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
|---|
| 10 |
| 212 |
| 23.56 |
| 131 |
| 150.5 |
| 26.7% |
| 48.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 155 | 211 | 30.1 | 136.1 | 18.7% | 43.9% |
| Death (16+) | 354 | 323 | 29.4 | 91.2 | 10.5% | 49.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 171 | 285 | 47.5 | 166.7 | 26.9% | 42.7% |
| England | 169 | 133 | 22.2 | 78.7 | 9.5% | 58.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 123 | 124 | 62.0 | 100.8 | 12.2% | 45.5% |
| South Africa | 85 | 92 | 30.7 | 108.2 | 14.1% | 41.2% |
| India | 57 | 45 | 11.3 | 78.9 | 5.3% | 49.1% |
| Sydney Thunder | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 22.2% | 44.4% |