Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 1%ODI economy · ranked against 69 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
94 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 29.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 178 | 52 | 44.50 | 58.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 151 | 52 | 18.88 | 113.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 199 | 61 | 28.43 | 63.38 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 358 | 70 | 39.78 | 104.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 19.75 | 66.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 0 | 320 | 52 | 16.84 | 97.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 29.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 76 | 31 | 15.20 | 143.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 262 | 58 | 26.20 | 87.63 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 30 | 4 | 128 | 32.00 | 4.27 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 120 | 40.00 | 7.06 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 36 | 5 | 144 | 28.80 | 4.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 65.5 | 18 | 435 | 24.17 | 6.61 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 27 | 10 | 58 | 5.80 | 2.15 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 8 | 136 | 17.00 | 5.23 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 26 | 11 | 130 | 11.82 | 5.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 14 | 3.5 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 73.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 52 | 66 | 66.0 | 126.9 | 19.2% | 44.2% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 8 | 2.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.20 |
| 143.40 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 27 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 5.80 | 2.15 |
| T20I | 7 | 26 | 136 | 8 | 2 | 17.00 | 5.23 |
| 11 |
| 88 |
| 11.00 |
| 93.62 |
| 18 | 3.66 |
| 2022 | 13 | 262 | 26.20 | 87.63 | 11 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 6.3% |
| 81.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thailand | 54 | 29 | 4.8 | 53.7 | 5.6% | 72.2% |
| Botswana | 17 | 31 | 31.0 | 182.4 | 35.3% | 29.4% |
| Uganda | 12 | 15 | — | 125.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 8 | 12 | 12.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Kenya | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 3.63 | 14.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 70 | 6 | 3.50 | 11.7 |
| Death (16+) | 25.0 | 60 | 10 | 2.40 | 6.0 |