Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
461 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 19.75 | 66.95 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 21 | 19 | 0 | 320 | 52 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 178 | 52 | 44.50 | 58.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 151 | 52 | 18.88 | 113.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 199 | 61 | 28.43 | 63.38 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 358 | 70 | 39.78 | 104.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 19.75 | 66.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 0 | 320 | 52 | 16.84 | 97.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 29.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 76 | 31 | 15.20 | 143.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 262 | 58 | 26.20 | 87.63 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 30 | 4 | 128 | 32.00 | 4.27 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 120 | 40.00 | 7.06 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 36 | 5 | 144 | 28.80 | 4.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 65.5 | 18 | 435 | 24.17 | 6.61 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 27 | 10 | 58 | 5.80 | 2.15 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 8 | 136 | 17.00 | 5.23 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 26 | 11 | 130 | 11.82 | 5.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 102 | 91 | 18.2 | 89.2 | 7.8% | 46.1% |
| vs Pace | 115 | 108 | 21.6 | 93.9 | 10.4% | 45.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 211 | 189 | 23.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.84 |
| 97.26 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 34 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 36 | 144 | 5 | 3 | 28.80 | 4.00 |
| T20I | 21 | 65.5 | 435 | 18 | 3 | 24.17 | 6.61 |
| 11 |
| 88 |
| 11.00 |
| 93.62 |
| 18 | 3.66 |
| 2022 | 13 | 262 | 26.20 | 87.63 | 11 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 89.6 |
| 11.4% |
| 55.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 163 | 150 | 21.4 | 92.0 | 9.2% | 46.6% |
| Death (16+) | 87 | 62 | 10.3 | 71.3 | 5.7% | 56.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 213 | 202 | 22.4 | 94.8 | 9.9% | 45.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 110 | 90 | 22.5 | 81.8 | 10.0% | 56.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 48 | 40 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 6.3% | 54.2% |
| Namibia | 29 | 30 | 15.0 | 103.4 | 17.2% | 62.1% |
| South Africa | 27 | 28 | 28.0 | 103.7 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Vanuatu | 19 | 7 | 7.0 | 36.8 | 5.3% | 78.9% |
| Nigeria | 11 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Uganda | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 134 | 5 | 6.09 | 26.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 38.8 | 226 | 4 | 5.82 | 56.5 |
| Death (16+) | 41.0 | 172 | 14 | 4.20 | 12.3 |