Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2025
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
940 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 0 | 406 | 103 | 31.23 | 69.52 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 2 |
| T20I | 9 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 221 | 95 | 36.83 | 66.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 406 | 103 | 31.23 | 69.52 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 73 | 49 | 14.60 | 125.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 5 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 8.40 | 53.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 294 | 95 | 49.00 | 86.22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 5 | 0 | 116 | 42 | 23.20 | 51.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 240 | 87 | 40.00 | 76.68 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 102 | 33 | 17.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 18 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 107 | 112 | 37.3 | 104.7 | 10.3% | 41.1% |
| vs Pace | 421 | 343 | 34.3 | 81.5 | 10.0% | 61.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 198 | 97 | 24.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 14.60 |
| 125.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 5 |
| Test | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 8.40 | 53.16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|---|
| 7 |
| 240 |
| 40.00 |
| 76.68 |
| — | 6.00 |
| 2022 | 8 | 102 | 17.00 | 54.55 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 49.0 |
| 5.1% |
| 75.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 378 | 268 | 29.8 | 70.9 | 7.1% | 60.3% |
| Death (16+) | 364 | 363 | 36.3 | 99.7 | 12.4% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 284 | 327 | 163.5 | 115.1 | 16.2% | 47.9% |
| England | 166 | 154 | 51.3 | 92.8 | 10.8% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 143 | 75 | 12.5 | 52.4 | 4.2% | 65.7% |
| Bangladesh | 132 | 59 | 19.7 | 44.7 | 2.3% | 68.9% |
| Australia | 116 | 57 | 14.3 | 49.1 | 3.4% | 75.0% |
| New Zealand | 81 | 39 | 13.0 | 48.1 | 3.7% | 70.4% |
| Nepal | 18 | 17 | 8.5 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 50.0% |