Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
624 recorded batting balls
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 262 | 70 | 29.11 | 71.58 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 |
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 0 | 273 | 69 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 317 | 72 | 26.42 | 116.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 199 | 91 | 66.33 | 168.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 69 | 67 | 69.00 | 140.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 101 | 82 | 33.67 | 140.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 123 | 102 | 30.75 | 98.40 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 158.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 56 | 18.7 | 116.7 | 14.6% | 43.8% |
| vs Pace | 81 | 75 | 25.0 | 92.6 | 11.1% | 53.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 118 | 109 | 21.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.50 |
| 105.41 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 26 |
| 9 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 14.00 |
| 3 |
| 6 |
| 3.00 |
| 100 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 101 | 33.67 | 140 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 172 | 34.40 | 110 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 23 | 535 | 23.26 | 85.60 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 14 | 484 | 37.23 | 84.17 | — | 5.14 |
|---|
| 2012 | 8 | 85 | 12.14 | 55.56 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 731 | 43.00 | 80.24 | 1 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 65 | 13.00 | 51.18 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 9 | 249 | 35.57 | 87.37 | 6 | 9.17 |
|---|
| 2007 | 4 | 44 | 14.67 | 64.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 54.17 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 92.4 |
| 14.4% |
| 61.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 218 | 209 | 23.2 | 95.9 | 11.9% | 47.2% |
| Death (16+) | 288 | 217 | 31.0 | 75.3 | 6.6% | 54.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 288 | 242 | 48.4 | 84.0 | 9.4% | 53.8% |
| New Zealand | 138 | 131 | 18.7 | 94.9 | 13.8% | 55.1% |
| Bangladesh | 75 | 46 | 15.3 | 61.3 | 5.3% | 57.3% |
| Ireland | 41 | 28 | 14.0 | 68.3 | 4.9% | 46.3% |
| Pakistan | 29 | 31 | 31.0 | 106.9 | 13.8% | 58.6% |
| Australia | 24 | 26 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 12.5% | 41.7% |
| India | 21 | 27 | 27.0 | 128.6 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |