Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2015
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
202 recorded batting balls
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 102 | 30.75 | 98.40 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 317 | 72 | 26.42 | 116.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 199 | 91 | 66.33 | 168.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 69 | 67 | 69.00 | 140.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 101 | 82 | 33.67 | 140.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 123 | 102 | 30.75 | 98.40 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 158.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 27 | 20 | — | 74.1 | 7.4% | 59.3% |
| vs Pace | 30 | 44 | 22.0 | 146.7 | 26.7% | 56.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 39 | 55 | 55.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| 49.00 |
| 158.06 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 12.00 |
| 3 |
| 6 |
| 3.00 |
| 100 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 101 | 33.67 | 140 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 172 | 34.40 | 110 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 23 | 535 | 23.26 | 85.60 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 14 | 484 | 37.23 | 84.17 | — | 5.14 |
|---|
| 2012 | 8 | 85 | 12.14 | 55.56 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 731 | 43.00 | 80.24 | 1 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 65 | 13.00 | 51.18 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 9 | 249 | 35.57 | 87.37 | 6 | 9.17 |
|---|
| 2007 | 4 | 44 | 14.67 | 64.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 54.17 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 141.0 |
| 25.6% |
| 56.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 20 | 12 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 143 | 155 | 77.5 | 108.4 | 14.0% | 48.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 84 | 102 | 102.0 | 121.4 | 16.7% | 47.6% |
| Pakistan | 46 | 50 | — | 108.7 | 13.0% | 41.3% |
| South Africa | 33 | 49 | 24.5 | 148.5 | 24.2% | 48.5% |
| India | 22 | 9 | 9.0 | 40.9 | 0.0% | 68.2% |
| New Zealand | 17 | 12 | 12.0 | 70.6 | 11.8% | 76.5% |