Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2020
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
118 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 2 | 199 | 91 | 66.33 | 168.64 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 317 | 72 | 26.42 | 116.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 199 | 91 | 66.33 | 168.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 69 | 67 | 69.00 | 140.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 101 | 82 | 33.67 | 140.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 123 | 102 | 30.75 | 98.40 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 158.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 11 | 11.0 | 110.0 | 20.0% | 70.0% |
| vs Pace | 36 | 81 | 81.0 | 225.0 | 38.9% | 38.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 72 | 118 | 39.3 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 6 |
| 3.00 |
| 100 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 101 | 33.67 | 140 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 172 | 34.40 | 110 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 23 | 535 | 23.26 | 85.60 | — | 14.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 14 | 484 | 37.23 | 84.17 | — | 5.14 |
|---|
| 2012 | 8 | 85 | 12.14 | 55.56 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 731 | 43.00 | 80.24 | 1 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 65 | 13.00 | 51.18 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 9 | 249 | 35.57 | 87.37 | 6 | 9.17 |
|---|
| 2007 | 4 | 44 | 14.67 | 64.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 54.17 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 163.9 |
| 27.8% |
| 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 35 | 72 | — | 205.7 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 9 | — | 81.8 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 59 | 76 | 76.0 | 128.8 | 15.3% | 37.3% |
| Ireland | 59 | 123 | 61.5 | 208.5 | 35.6% | 40.7% |