Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
193 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 28 | 24 | 3 | 218 | 37 | 10.38 | 114.74 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 28.50 | 162.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 70 | 19 | 11.67 | 179.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 3.33 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 24 | 3 | 218 | 37 | 10.38 | 114.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 3.13 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 86 | 51 | 12.29 | 150.88 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18.1 | 8 | 85 | 10.63 | 4.68 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24.2 | 5 | 191 | 38.20 | 7.85 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 39.4 | 12 | 347 | 28.92 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 82.4 | 30 | 686 | 22.87 | 8.30 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 132 | 14.67 | 6.95 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 168 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| vs Pace | 16 | 20 | 20.0 | 125.0 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 28 | 82.4 | 686 | 30 | 4 | 22.87 | 8.30 |
| 29 |
| 218 |
| 10.38 |
| 115 |
| 30 | 8.30 |
| 2022 | 10 | 25 | 3.13 | 86.21 | 9 | 6.95 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 86 | 12.29 | 151 | 7 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 96 | 88 | 12.6 | 91.7 | 9.4% | 54.2% |
| Death (16+) | 96 | 130 | 10.0 | 135.4 | 14.6% | 36.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 76 | 103 | 20.6 | 135.5 | 17.1% | 40.8% |
| Uganda | 42 | 29 | 4.8 | 69.0 | 4.8% | 52.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 22 | 17 | 17.0 | 77.3 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| Kenya | 17 | 34 | 11.3 | 200.0 | 23.5% | 29.4% |
| Nigeria | 15 | 10 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 6.7% | 66.7% |
| Botswana | 9 | 14 | — | 155.6 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Namibia | 7 | 10 | — | 142.9 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Sierra Leone | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Ghana | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 173 | 7 | 7.86 | 24.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 36.5 | 234 | 11 | 6.41 | 21.3 |
| Death (16+) | 24.2 | 185 | 12 | 7.66 | 15.4 |