Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
39 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 19 | 11.67 | 179.49 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 28.50 | 162.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 70 | 19 | 11.67 | 179.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 3.33 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 24 | 3 | 218 | 37 | 10.38 | 114.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 3.13 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 86 | 51 | 12.29 | 150.88 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18.1 | 8 | 85 | 10.63 | 4.68 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24.2 | 5 | 191 | 38.20 | 7.85 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 39.4 | 12 | 347 | 28.92 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 82.4 | 30 | 686 | 22.87 | 8.30 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 132 | 14.67 | 6.95 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 168 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 57 | 2 | 6.33 | 28.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 4.00 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.3 | 92 | 2 | 8.90 | 46.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 24.2 | 191 | 5 | 2 | 38.20 | 7.85 |
| 29 |
| 218 |
| 10.38 |
| 115 |
| 30 | 8.30 |
| 2022 | 10 | 25 | 3.13 | 86.21 | 9 | 6.95 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 86 | 12.29 | 151 | 7 | 7.00 |
|---|