Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2018
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
47 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 4.40 | 46.81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 2 | 308 | 51 | 16.21 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 200 | 67 | 22.22 | 96.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 177 | 66 | 35.40 | 91.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 177 | 54 | 16.09 | 75.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 342 | 59 | 21.38 | 104.27 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 92 | 43 | 46.00 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 222 | 22.20 | 6.53 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.5 | 6 | 76 | 12.67 | 4.26 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 37.3 | 10 | 210 | 21.00 | 5.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 4.86 | 2w |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.00 |
| 14 |
| 177 |
| 16.09 |
| 75.97 |
| 1 | 8.75 |
| 2022 | 19 | 342 | 21.38 | 104 | 10 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 92 | 46.00 | 110 | 4 | 4.86 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 170 | 24.29 | 87.63 | 4 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 46.81 | — | 9.00 |
|---|