Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
323 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 18 | 2 | 342 | 59 | 21.38 | 104.27 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 2 | 308 | 51 | 16.21 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 200 | 67 | 22.22 | 96.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 177 | 66 | 35.40 | 91.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 177 | 54 | 16.09 | 75.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 342 | 59 | 21.38 | 104.27 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 92 | 43 | 46.00 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 222 | 22.20 | 6.53 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.5 | 6 | 76 | 12.67 | 4.26 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 37.3 | 10 | 210 | 21.00 | 5.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 4.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 18.2% | 63.6% |
| vs Pace | 20 | 20 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 15.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 105 | 97 | 19.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 37.3 | 210 | 10 | 2 | 21.00 | 5.60 |
| 14 |
| 177 |
| 16.09 |
| 75.97 |
| 1 | 8.75 |
| 2022 | 19 | 342 | 21.38 | 104 | 10 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 92 | 46.00 | 110 | 4 | 4.86 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 170 | 24.29 | 87.63 | 4 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 46.81 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 92.4 |
| 12.4% |
| 55.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 198 | 218 | 36.3 | 110.1 | 11.1% | 42.4% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 19 | 4.8 | 95.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 125 | 137 | 34.3 | 109.6 | 11.2% | 44.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 69 | 51 | 17.0 | 73.9 | 7.2% | 55.1% |
| Oman | 29 | 33 | 33.0 | 113.8 | 13.8% | 34.5% |
| Kenya | 26 | 37 | 37.0 | 142.3 | 19.2% | 34.6% |
| Hong Kong | 24 | 33 | — | 137.5 | 12.5% | 33.3% |
| India | 17 | 14 | — | 82.4 | 17.6% | 70.6% |
| Bangladesh | 12 | 11 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Scotland | 8 | 11 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 6 | 4 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 27 | 0 | 4.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 121 | 4 | 5.26 | 30.3 |
| Death (16+) | 10.5 | 45 | 6 | 4.29 | 7.5 |