Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
206 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 1 | 200 | 67 | 22.22 | 96.62 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 2 | 308 | 51 | 16.21 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 200 | 67 | 22.22 | 96.62 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 177 | 66 | 35.40 | 91.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 177 | 54 | 16.09 | 75.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 342 | 59 | 21.38 | 104.27 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 92 | 43 | 46.00 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 222 | 22.20 | 6.53 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.5 | 6 | 76 | 12.67 | 4.26 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 37.3 | 10 | 210 | 21.00 | 5.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 68 | 17.00 | 4.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 35 | 25 | 25.0 | 71.4 | 2.9% | 54.3% |
| vs Pace | 27 | 14 | 7.0 | 51.9 | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 51 | 43 | 43.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 14 |
| 177 |
| 16.09 |
| 75.97 |
| 1 | 8.75 |
| 2022 | 19 | 342 | 21.38 | 104 | 10 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 92 | 46.00 | 110 | 4 | 4.86 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 170 | 24.29 | 87.63 | 4 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 46.81 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 84.3 |
| 9.8% |
| 54.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 115 | 104 | 26.0 | 90.4 | 9.6% | 47.0% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 53 | 17.7 | 132.5 | 15.0% | 32.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 129 | 112 | 28.0 | 86.8 | 7.0% | 45.0% |
| Myanmar | 52 | 67 | 67.0 | 128.8 | 21.2% | 42.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 17 | 16 | 16.0 | 94.1 | 5.9% | 52.9% |
| Indonesia | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Philippines | 3 | 5 | — | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |