Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2016
Teams: Australia, Brisbane Heat
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
362 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 3 | 5 | 1 | 131 | 71 | 32.75 | 36.09 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 106 | 61 | 26.50 | 92.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 42 | 30.50 | 137.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 233 | 89 | 38.83 | 125.95 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 107 | 56 | 53.50 | 95.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 202 | 102 | 40.40 | 165.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 17.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 6 | 0 | 150 | 60 | 25.00 | 36.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 5 | 1 | 131 | 71 | 32.75 | 36.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 30 | 5 | 149 | 29.80 | 4.97 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 4 | 75 | 18.75 | 6.25 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 7.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 2.1 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 10.15 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | Test | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 37 | 15 | — | 40.5 | 5.4% | 81.1% |
| vs Pace | 45 | 5 | — | 11.1 | 2.2% | 95.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 89 | 24 | 24.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
4 dismissals
most runs added together
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 6.50 |
| 17.57 |
| — | 3.25 |
| 2017 | 3 | 150 | 25.00 | 36.76 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 131 | 32.75 | 36.09 | — | — |
|---|
| 27.0 |
| 3.4% |
| 88.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 104 | 35 | 35.0 | 33.7 | 5.8% | 84.6% |
| Death (16+) | 169 | 72 | 36.0 | 42.6 | 4.7% | 79.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 183 | 44 | 44.0 | 24.0 | 3.8% | 89.6% |
| Pakistan | 179 | 87 | 29.0 | 48.6 | 5.6% | 77.1% |