Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 5%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Australia, Brisbane Heat
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
409 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 61 | 26.50 | 92.17 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| T20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 42 | 30.50 | 137.08 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 2 | 233 | 89 | 38.83 | 125.95 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 30 | 149 | 5 | 2 | 29.80 | 4.97 |
| T20 | 5 | 12 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 18.75 | 6.25 |
| T20I | 3 | 6 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 14.33 | 7.17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 106 | 61 | 26.50 | 92.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 42 | 30.50 | 137.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 233 | 89 | 38.83 | 125.95 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 107 | 56 | 53.50 | 95.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 202 | 102 | 40.40 | 165.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 17.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 6 | 0 | 150 | 60 | 25.00 | 36.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 5 | 1 | 131 | 71 | 32.75 | 36.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 30 | 5 | 149 | 29.80 | 4.97 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 4 | 75 | 18.75 | 6.25 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 7.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 2.1 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 10.15 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | Test | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 108 | 147 | 49.0 | 136.1 | 13.0% | 24.1% |
| vs Pace | 63 | 76 | 19.0 | 120.6 | 12.7% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 38 | 9.5 | 62.3 | 4.9% | 60.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 176 | 249 | 62.3 | 141.5 | 13.6% | 21.6% |
| Death (16+) | 172 | 177 | 29.5 | 102.9 | 8.7% | 38.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 147 | 127 | 25.4 | 86.4 | 7.5% | 46.9% |
| Bangladesh | 97 | 115 | 38.3 | 118.6 | 9.3% | 30.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 44 | 65 | 65.0 | 147.7 | 13.6% | 15.9% |
| Ireland | 33 | 37 | 37.0 | 112.1 | 6.1% | 27.3% |
| Melbourne Stars | 27 | 41 | 41.0 | 151.9 | 18.5% | 18.5% |
| Sydney Thunder | 25 | 40 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 25 | 37 | 37.0 | 148.0 | 16.0% | 28.0% |
| Sydney Sixers | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 27 | 3 | 6.75 | 9.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 77 | 5 | 5.50 | 15.4 |
| Death (16+) | 30.0 | 162 | 4 | 5.40 | 40.5 |