Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 5%T20 economy · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Australia, Brisbane Heat
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 14.50 | 55.77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 14.50 | 55.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 31 | — | 137.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 20.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 20 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 3.50 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 20 | 6 | 129 | 21.50 | 6.45 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 4 | 147 | 36.75 | 7.74 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 15 | 3 | 140 | 46.67 | 9.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 133 | — | 8.31 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 56.4 | 7 | 126 | 18.00 | 2.22 | 4w |
| 2023 | Test | 78.3 | 9 | 280 | 31.11 | 3.57 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 30 | 4 | 135 | 33.75 | 4.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 4 | 2.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 7 | 3 | 3.0 |
| 0.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 20 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 35.00 | 3.50 |
| T20 | 5 | 20 | 129 | 6 | 2 | 21.50 | 6.45 |
| T20I | 5 | 19 | 147 | 4 | 1 | 36.75 | 7.74 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1.00 |
| 50.00 |
| 4 | 4.50 |
| 42.9 |
| 0.0% |
| 57.1% |
| Death (16+) | 98 | 47 | 9.4 | 48.0 | 2.0% | 63.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 101 | 50 | 12.5 | 49.5 | 2.0% | 61.4% |
| Sydney Sixers | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 145 | 5 | 6.59 | 29.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 138 | 5 | 5.31 | 27.6 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 75 | 2 | 5.36 | 37.5 |