Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, Australia, Adelaide Strikers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
166 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 63 | 38.25 | 128.57 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 0 | 187 | 52 | 20.78 | 130.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 63 | 38.25 | 128.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 58 | 26 | 19.33 | 123.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 16.1 | 1 | 149 | 149.00 | 9.22 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 10.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 6.5 | 4 | 49 | 12.25 | 7.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 47 | 59 | 59.0 | 125.5 | 8.5% | 27.7% |
| vs Pace | 113 | 147 | 29.4 | 130.1 | 15.9% | 38.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 96 | 111 | 55.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.33 |
| 123.40 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 6.5 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 12.25 | 7.17 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.00 |
| 115.6 |
| 14.6% |
| 46.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 52 | 69 | 17.3 | 132.7 | 11.5% | 25.0% |
| Death (16+) | 18 | 31 | 31.0 | 172.2 | 16.7% | 11.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Heat | 66 | 82 | 41.0 | 124.2 | 13.6% | 36.4% |
| Melbourne Stars | 42 | 56 | 56.0 | 133.3 | 9.5% | 21.4% |
| India | 35 | 51 | 25.5 | 145.7 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| New Zealand | 12 | 7 | 7.0 | 58.3 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
| Sydney Sixers | 11 | 15 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 36.4% |