Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, Australia, Adelaide Strikers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
146 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 187 | 52 | 20.78 | 130.77 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 0 | 187 | 52 | 20.78 | 130.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 63 | 38.25 | 128.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 58 | 26 | 19.33 | 123.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 16.1 | 1 | 149 | 149.00 | 9.22 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 10.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 6.5 | 4 | 49 | 12.25 | 7.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 64 | 32.0 | 130.6 | 14.3% | 30.6% |
| vs Pace | 91 | 122 | 17.4 | 134.1 | 16.5% | 39.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 103 | 136 | 19.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 2.00 |
| 50.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 16.1 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 149.00 | 9.22 |
| T20I | 1 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 31.00 | 10.33 |
| 132.0 |
| 16.5% |
| 40.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 51 | 25.5 | 121.4 | 11.9% | 31.0% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth Scorchers | 52 | 83 | 41.5 | 159.6 | 21.2% | 38.5% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 29 | 32 | 32.0 | 110.3 | 10.3% | 27.6% |
| Melbourne Renegades | 22 | 30 | 30.0 | 136.4 | 13.6% | 36.4% |
| Gujarat Titans | 14 | 24 | 24.0 | 171.4 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Melbourne Stars | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Sydney Thunder | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 71 | 1 | 10.14 | 71.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.2 | 39 | 1 | 7.55 | 39.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 67 | 0 | 9.57 | — |