Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2021
Top 7%T20I batting average · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
471 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 194 | 82 | 38.80 | 75.19 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 275 | 133 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 103 | 59 | 25.75 | 56.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 11.25 | 102.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 425 | 158 | 53.13 | 95.94 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 275 | 92 | 39.29 | 136.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 413 | 79 | 41.30 | 67.37 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 390 | 66 | 26.00 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 0 | 573 | 90 | 28.65 | 74.71 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 265 | 89 | 24.09 | 67.26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 0 | 341 | 73 | 26.23 | 112.54 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 194 | 82 | 38.80 | 75.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 275 | 133 | 55.00 | 138.89 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 25 | — | 25.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10.2 | 1 | 66 | 66.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 28 | — | 4.67 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 43 | 45 | 22.5 | 104.7 | 11.6% | 39.5% |
| vs Pace | 196 | 176 | 58.7 | 89.8 | 12.8% | 56.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 188 | 177 | 59.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 55.00 |
| 138.89 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 32 |
| 7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.67 |
| 20 |
| 573 |
| 28.65 |
| 74.71 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | 606 | 25.25 | 86.94 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 469 | 46.90 | 103 | — | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 24 | 731 | 31.78 | 106 | — | 15.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 140 | 1 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 34 | 17.00 | 113 | 1 | 7.25 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 6 | — | 100 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 4.20 |
|---|
| 94.1 |
| 13.8% |
| 58.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 187 | 198 | 66.0 | 105.9 | 13.4% | 44.4% |
| Death (16+) | 96 | 112 | 37.3 | 116.7 | 13.5% | 38.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 180 | 146 | 36.5 | 81.1 | 11.7% | 58.3% |
| Scotland | 113 | 88 | 44.0 | 77.9 | 5.3% | 51.3% |
| Malaysia | 73 | 133 | — | 182.2 | 28.8% | 26.0% |
| Namibia | 56 | 70 | — | 125.0 | 12.5% | 26.8% |
| Nepal | 37 | 39 | 19.5 | 105.4 | 18.9% | 64.9% |
| South Africa | 9 | 9 | — | 100.0 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |