Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2025
Top 13%ODI batting average · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
655 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 1 | 425 | 158 | 53.13 | 95.94 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 11 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 275 | 92 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 103 | 59 | 25.75 | 56.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 11.25 | 102.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 425 | 158 | 53.13 | 95.94 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 275 | 92 | 39.29 | 136.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 413 | 79 | 41.30 | 67.37 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 390 | 66 | 26.00 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 0 | 573 | 90 | 28.65 | 74.71 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 265 | 89 | 24.09 | 67.26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 0 | 341 | 73 | 26.23 | 112.54 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 194 | 82 | 38.80 | 75.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 275 | 133 | 55.00 | 138.89 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 25 | — | 25.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10.2 | 1 | 66 | 66.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 28 | — | 4.67 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 94 | 120 | 40.0 | 127.7 | 16.0% | 31.9% |
| vs Pace | 236 | 292 | 36.5 | 123.7 | 17.4% | 41.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 247 | 279 | 31.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 39.29 |
| 136.82 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 30 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 25.00 |
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.00 |
| 20 |
| 573 |
| 28.65 |
| 74.71 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | 606 | 25.25 | 86.94 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 469 | 46.90 | 103 | — | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 24 | 731 | 31.78 | 106 | — | 15.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 140 | 1 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 34 | 17.00 | 113 | 1 | 7.25 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 6 | — | 100 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 4.20 |
|---|
| 113.0 |
| 18.2% |
| 52.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 204 | 220 | 220.0 | 107.8 | 12.3% | 40.2% |
| Death (16+) | 204 | 199 | 39.8 | 97.5 | 6.9% | 35.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 244 | 279 | 46.5 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 40.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 119 | 100 | 50.0 | 84.0 | 9.2% | 55.5% |
| Namibia | 87 | 60 | 30.0 | 69.0 | 8.0% | 62.1% |
| Guernsey | 57 | 92 | — | 161.4 | 21.1% | 19.3% |
| Jersey | 48 | 62 | 62.0 | 129.2 | 14.6% | 27.1% |
| Italy | 42 | 47 | — | 111.9 | 7.1% | 16.7% |
| Nepal | 33 | 27 | 13.5 | 81.8 | 12.1% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 25 | 31 | 15.5 | 124.0 | 20.0% | 48.0% |