Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2024
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
996 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 413 | 79 | 41.30 | 67.37 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 9 |
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 1 | 390 | 66 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 103 | 59 | 25.75 | 56.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 11.25 | 102.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 425 | 158 | 53.13 | 95.94 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 275 | 92 | 39.29 | 136.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 413 | 79 | 41.30 | 67.37 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 390 | 66 | 26.00 | 117.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 0 | 573 | 90 | 28.65 | 74.71 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 265 | 89 | 24.09 | 67.26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 0 | 341 | 73 | 26.23 | 112.54 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 194 | 82 | 38.80 | 75.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 275 | 133 | 55.00 | 138.89 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 25 | — | 25.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10.2 | 1 | 66 | 66.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 28 | — | 4.67 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 156 | 136 | 27.2 | 87.2 | 9.0% | 51.9% |
| vs Pace | 165 | 153 | 21.9 | 92.7 | 12.1% | 54.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 396 | 358 | 35.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.00 |
| 117.12 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 39 |
| 10 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 10.2 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 66.00 | 6.39 |
| T20I | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 20 |
| 573 |
| 28.65 |
| 74.71 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | 606 | 25.25 | 86.94 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 469 | 46.90 | 103 | — | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 24 | 731 | 31.78 | 106 | — | 15.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 140 | 1 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 34 | 17.00 | 113 | 1 | 7.25 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 6 | — | 100 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 4.20 |
|---|
| 90.4 |
| 13.6% |
| 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 312 | 263 | 32.9 | 84.3 | 7.7% | 48.4% |
| Death (16+) | 288 | 227 | 32.4 | 78.8 | 8.0% | 51.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 228 | 181 | 45.3 | 79.4 | 9.2% | 54.4% |
| Canada | 170 | 116 | 38.7 | 68.2 | 8.2% | 62.4% |
| Nepal | 147 | 149 | 37.3 | 101.4 | 12.2% | 45.6% |
| Oman | 113 | 111 | 22.2 | 98.2 | 12.4% | 50.4% |
| Namibia | 112 | 74 | 24.7 | 66.1 | 8.9% | 67.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 95 | 69 | 69.0 | 72.6 | 9.5% | 66.3% |
| Ireland | 71 | 93 | 93.0 | 131.0 | 12.7% | 26.8% |
| Scotland | 30 | 30 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| Bangladesh | 16 | 12 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 18.8% | 81.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 11 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 3.25 | 13.0 |
| Death (16+) | 12.3 | 76 | 1 | 6.16 | 76.0 |