Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2024
Teams: New Zealand, Peshawar Zalmi, Lahore Qalandars
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
150 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 1 | 145 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 130 | 32 | 32.50 | 99.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 2 | 262 | 83 | 26.20 | 163.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 82 | 65 | 82.00 | 248.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 304 | 59 | 33.78 | 98.70 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 201 | 46 | 22.33 | 137.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 28.00 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 145 | 59 | 24.17 | 125.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 99 | 43 | 24.75 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 7.67 | 71.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 5 | 1 | 131 | 74 | 32.75 | 55.98 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 252 | 127 | 50.40 | 116.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 90 | 61 | 30.00 | 183.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 4 | 0 | 96 | 49 | 24.00 | 58.90 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 60.4 | 9 | 306 | 34.00 | 5.04 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 37 | 9 | 294 | 32.67 | 7.95 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 146 | 73.00 | 12.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 90 | 13 | 403 | 31.00 | 4.48 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 34 | 7 | 296 | 42.29 | 8.71 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 15 | — | 3.75 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 19 | 5 | 109 | 21.80 | 5.74 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 5 | 209 | 41.80 | 9.09 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 34 | 4 | 180 | 45.00 | 5.29 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 5.78 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 79.5 | 8 | 287 | 35.88 | 3.59 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 79 | 10 | 410 | 41.00 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23.5 | 13 | 142 | 10.92 | 5.96 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 71.4 | 7 | 357 | 51.00 | 4.98 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 25 | 23 | 23.0 | 92.0 | 12.0% | 52.0% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 36 | 36.0 | 163.6 | 22.7% | 31.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6 | 6 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.17 |
| 125.00 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 19 | 109 | 5 | 4 | 21.80 | 5.74 |
| T20I | 7 | 23 | 209 | 5 | 1 | 41.80 | 9.09 |
| 11 |
| 253 |
| 23.00 |
| 67.65 |
| 16 | 4.23 |
| 2022 | 27 | 438 | 36.50 | 102 | 30 | 5.21 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 16.7% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 73 | 87 | 21.8 | 119.2 | 15.1% | 41.1% |
| Death (16+) | 71 | 85 | 28.3 | 119.7 | 12.7% | 42.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 99 | 124 | 31.0 | 125.3 | 16.2% | 43.4% |
| Pakistan | 51 | 54 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 9.8% | 39.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 48 | 1 | 8.00 | 48.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 156 | 6 | 6.78 | 26.0 |
| Death (16+) | 17.0 | 129 | 3 | 7.59 | 43.0 |