Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Teams: Brisbane Heat, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
194 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| T20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 35 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Other | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 35 | 36.00 | 225.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 3 | 0 | 51 | 35 | 17.00 | 53.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 51 | 35 | 25.50 | 56.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 23.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 51.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 38 | 35 | 19.00 | 102.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Other | 34.3 | 5 | 115 | 23.00 | 3.33 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 9.43 | 1w |
| 2026 | Test | 34.3 | 5 | 115 | 23.00 | 3.33 | 4w |
| 2025 | Other | 48.2 | 10 | 184 | 18.40 | 3.81 | 5w |
| 2025 | Test | 40.2 | 10 | 130 | 13.00 | 3.22 | 5w |
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 119 | 119.00 | 5.95 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 22.5 | 5 | 56 | 11.20 | 2.45 | 3w |
| 2021 | Test | 24 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 2.54 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 8.4 | 0 | 74 | — | 8.54 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 193 | 84 | 28.0 | 43.5 | 7.8% | 83.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 5 | 12 | — |
| 36.00 |
| 225.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 2 | 34.3 | 115 | 5 | 4 | 23.00 | 3.33 |
| T20 | 2 | 7 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 33.00 | 9.43 |
| Test | 2 | 34.3 | 115 | 5 | 4 | 23.00 | 3.33 |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| 18.00 |
| 51.43 |
| 5 | 2.45 |
| 2021 | 1 | 38 | 19.00 | 103 | 2 | 2.54 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 50.00 | — | 8.54 |
|---|
| 240.0 |
| 60.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 189 | 72 | 24.0 | 38.1 | 6.3% | 84.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 178 | 48 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 4.5% | 87.6% |
| Sydney Sixers | 14 | 35 | 35.0 | 250.0 | 50.0% | 35.7% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 40 | 1 | 5.71 | 40.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 71 | 2 | 5.92 | 35.5 |
| Death (16+) | 57.0 | 182 | 9 | 3.19 | 20.2 |