Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 8%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Sunrisers Hyderabad, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
331 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 53 | 36.50 | 93.59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| T20 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 302 | 56 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 73 | 53 | 36.50 | 93.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 3 | 302 | 56 | 30.20 | 171.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 133 | 41 | 33.25 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 27.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 59 | 43 | 8.43 | 56.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 90 | 74 | 45.00 | 180.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 7 | 1 | 294 | 114 | 49.00 | 66.52 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 66 | — | 6.60 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 31 | 8 | 323 | 40.38 | 10.42 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 22 | 5 | 250 | 50.00 | 11.36 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 5.1 | 0 | 40 | — | 7.74 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 29 | 2 | 136 | 68.00 | 4.69 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 35 | 3 | 148 | 49.33 | 4.23 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 91 | 129 | 43.0 | 141.8 | 16.5% | 26.4% |
| vs Pace | 185 | 305 | 30.5 | 164.9 | 20.0% | 27.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.20 |
| 171.59 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 21 |
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 2 | 133 | 41 | 33.25 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| T20 | 14 | 31 | 323 | 8 | 2 | 40.38 | 10.42 |
| T20I | 7 | 22 | 250 | 5 | 1 | 50.00 | 11.36 |
| 45.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 54.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 149 | 228 | 45.6 | 153.0 | 18.8% | 26.8% |
| Death (16+) | 171 | 275 | 27.5 | 160.8 | 18.7% | 27.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 121 | 144 | 36.0 | 119.0 | 9.9% | 31.4% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 51 | 102 | 34.0 | 200.0 | 27.5% | 25.5% |
| West Indies | 34 | 62 | 31.0 | 182.4 | 23.5% | 20.6% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 33 | 56 | 56.0 | 169.7 | 24.2% | 36.4% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 24 | 39 | 39.0 | 162.5 | 20.8% | 12.5% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 18 | 30 | 30.0 | 166.7 | 22.2% | 38.9% |
| Mumbai Indians | 17 | 21 | 21.0 | 123.5 | 17.6% | 29.4% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 15 | 23 | 11.5 | 153.3 | 13.3% | 26.7% |
| Punjab Kings | 14 | 29 | — | 207.1 | 28.6% | 7.1% |
| Gujarat Titans | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 109 | 3 | 9.91 | 36.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 317 | 5 | 9.61 | 63.4 |
| Death (16+) | 19.0 | 194 | 5 | 10.21 | 38.8 |