Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 2 | 91 | 34 | 18.20 | 82.73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 12.20 | 85.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 401 | 77 | 21.11 | 82.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 91 | 34 | 18.20 | 82.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 12.50 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 29.1 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 4.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 63 | 12.60 | 4.85 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 17 | 11 | — | 64.7 | 5.9% | 58.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 15 | — | 115.4 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 64 | 50 | 25.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 13 | 63 | 5 | 2 | 12.60 | 4.85 |
| 8 |
| 91 |
| 18.20 |
| 82.73 |
| 5 | 4.85 |
| 2022 | 2 | 26 | 26.00 | 81.25 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 86.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 68.75 | — | — |
|---|
| 78.1 |
| 7.8% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 32 | 22 | 11.0 | 68.8 | 3.1% | 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 48 | 34 | 34.0 | 70.8 | 4.2% | 47.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 28 | 17 | 17.0 | 60.7 | 3.6% | 57.1% |
| Japan | 16 | 17 | 17.0 | 106.3 | 12.5% | 31.3% |
| Kenya | 12 | 13 | — | 108.3 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| Nepal | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Uganda | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 46 | 4 | 4.18 | 11.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | — |