Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
70 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 12.20 | 85.92 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 12.20 | 85.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 401 | 77 | 21.11 | 82.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 91 | 34 | 18.20 | 82.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 12.50 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 29.1 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 4.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 63 | 12.60 | 4.85 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 29 | 9.7 | 72.5 | 7.5% | 62.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 31 | 15.5 | 103.3 | 10.0% | 43.3% |
most-faced opponents first
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 91 |
| 18.20 |
| 82.73 |
| 5 | 4.85 |
| 2022 | 2 | 26 | 26.00 | 81.25 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 86.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 68.75 | — | — |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 30 | 38 | 38.0 | 126.7 | 16.7% | 40.0% |
| Hong Kong | 30 | 18 | 9.0 | 60.0 | 3.3% | 63.3% |
| Namibia | 10 | 4 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |