Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
488 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 22 | 22 | 3 | 401 | 77 | 21.11 | 82.17 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 12.20 | 85.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 401 | 77 | 21.11 | 82.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 91 | 34 | 18.20 | 82.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26.00 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 12.50 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 29.1 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 4.59 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 63 | 12.60 | 4.85 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 9 | — | 56.3 | 12.5% | 81.3% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 3 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 257 | 184 | 30.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 29.1 | 134 | 7 | 2 | 19.14 | 4.59 |
| 8 |
| 91 |
| 18.20 |
| 82.73 |
| 5 | 4.85 |
| 2022 | 2 | 26 | 26.00 | 81.25 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 86.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 68.75 | — | — |
|---|
| 71.6 |
| 10.1% |
| 66.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 194 | 166 | 15.1 | 85.6 | 8.2% | 49.0% |
| Death (16+) | 37 | 51 | — | 137.8 | 13.5% | 27.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 116 | 75 | 25.0 | 64.7 | 8.6% | 68.1% |
| Canada | 82 | 71 | 71.0 | 86.6 | 3.7% | 42.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 62 | 77 | — | 124.2 | 16.1% | 37.1% |
| Malawi | 41 | 45 | 45.0 | 109.8 | 17.1% | 51.2% |
| Cameroon | 37 | 34 | 34.0 | 91.9 | 10.8% | 51.4% |
| Kenya | 27 | 24 | 24.0 | 88.9 | 14.8% | 63.0% |
| Namibia | 22 | 10 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 4.5% | 68.2% |
| Rwanda | 21 | 19 | 9.5 | 90.5 | 9.5% | 57.1% |
| Nigeria | 21 | 21 | 21.0 | 100.0 | 19.0% | 61.9% |
| Brazil | 20 | 10 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 55.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.8 | 93 | 4 | 5.21 | 23.3 |
| Death (16+) | 10.3 | 39 | 3 | 3.77 | 13.0 |