Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Bangladesh, Rangpur Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
70 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 12.25 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 12.25 | 84.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 34 | 20.00 | 146.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 64 | 31 | — | 148.84 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 32 | 17 | 17.0 | 53.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 32 | 8.0 | 103.2 | 6.5% | 32.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 23 | 11.5 |
| 84.48 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| 76.7 |
| 6.7% |
| 53.3% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 34 | 8.5 | 85.0 | 2.5% | 32.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylhet Titans | 35 | 27 | 13.5 | 77.1 | 5.7% | 51.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 12 | 8 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 8 | 8 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Noakhali Express | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Chattogram Royals | 4 | 3 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |