Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
91 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 2 | 138 | 37 | 19.71 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 178 | 36 | 13.69 | 167.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 9.89 | 121.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 138 | 37 | 19.71 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 39 | 15 | 262 | 17.47 | 6.72 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 11 | 208 | 18.91 | 7.56 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.2 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 61 | 10.17 | 3.81 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 45.5 | 16 | 293 | 18.31 | 6.39 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 22 | 36 | 36.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 15.2 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 49.00 | 6.39 |
| 5 |
| 16 |
| 8.00 |
| 229 |
| 6 | 3.81 |
| 2021 | 15 | 24 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 16 | 6.39 |
|---|
| 163.6 |
| 18.2% |
| 31.8% |
| Death (16+) | 69 | 101 | 16.8 | 146.4 | 17.4% | 39.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 19 | 31 | — | 163.2 | 21.1% | 31.6% |
| Kenya | 19 | 37 | 37.0 | 194.7 | 26.3% | 26.3% |
| Sierra Leone | 17 | 21 | 10.5 | 123.5 | 11.8% | 47.1% |
| Rwanda | 14 | 12 | 12.0 | 85.7 | 7.1% | 57.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 7 | 11 | — | 157.1 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Namibia | 7 | 15 | 15.0 | 214.3 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Ghana | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Uganda | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.0 | 86 | 1 | 6.14 | 86.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.3 | 9 | 0 | 3.86 | — |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 8.0 |