Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 13%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
72 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 11 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 9.89 | 121.92 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 178 | 36 | 13.69 | 167.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 9.89 | 121.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 138 | 37 | 19.71 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 39 | 15 | 262 | 17.47 | 6.72 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 11 | 208 | 18.91 | 7.56 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.2 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 61 | 10.17 | 3.81 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 45.5 | 16 | 293 | 18.31 | 6.39 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 16 | 9 | 4.5 | 56.3 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
| Death (16+) | 55 | 79 | 13.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 27.3 | 208 | 11 | 3 | 18.91 | 7.56 |
| 5 |
| 16 |
| 8.00 |
| 229 |
| 6 | 3.81 |
| 2021 | 15 | 24 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 16 | 6.39 |
|---|
| 143.6 |
| 18.2% |
| 41.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 28 | 27 | 13.5 | 96.4 | 10.7% | 50.0% |
| Kenya | 28 | 44 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 17.9% | 35.7% |
| Botswana | 11 | 17 | — | 154.5 | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tanzania | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Namibia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 140 | 6 | 7.37 | 23.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.5 | 13 | 2 | 8.67 | 6.5 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 49 | 3 | 7.00 | 16.3 |