Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 8%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
106 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 15 | 2 | 178 | 36 | 13.69 | 167.92 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 39 | 262 | 15 | 4 | 17.47 | 6.72 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 178 | 36 | 13.69 | 167.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 9.89 | 121.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 138 | 37 | 19.71 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 24.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 39 | 15 | 262 | 17.47 | 6.72 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 11 | 208 | 18.91 | 7.56 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.2 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 61 | 10.17 | 3.81 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 45.5 | 16 | 293 | 18.31 | 6.39 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 78 | 124 | 15.5 | 159.0 | 23.1% | 42.3% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 54 | 10.8 | 192.9 | 14.3% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenya | 29 | 49 | 24.5 | 169.0 | 24.1% | 31.0% |
| Uganda | 19 | 21 | 7.0 | 110.5 | 15.8% | 63.2% |
| Rwanda | 16 | 37 | 18.5 | 231.3 | 31.3% | 25.0% |
| Zambia | 14 | 23 | 11.5 | 164.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Botswana | 11 | 21 | 21.0 | 190.9 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 8 | 8 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Namibia | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Sierra Leone | 2 | 12 | — | 600.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 159 | 10 | 5.89 | 15.9 |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 16 | 2 | 5.33 | 8.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 73 | 3 | 8.11 | 24.3 |