Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2024
Top 7%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
620 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 0 | 302 | 119 | 27.45 | 80.11 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 |
| T20I | 15 | 12 | 6 | 212 | 64 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 702 | 80 | 63.82 | 112.50 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 0 | 487 | 50 | 23.19 | 135.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 20.00 | 37.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 400 | 119 | 44.44 | 103.90 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 114 | 32 | 19.00 | 121.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 35.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 302 | 119 | 27.45 | 80.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 6 | 212 | 64 | 35.33 | 127.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 3 | 455 | 106 | 91.00 | 85.85 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 88 | 52 | 88.00 | 244.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 87 | 46 | 21.75 | 58.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 100 | 104 | 104.0 | 104.0 | 13.0% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 180 | 138 | 12.5 | 76.7 | 10.0% | 61.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 191 | 108 | 27.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.33 |
| 127.71 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 30 |
| 3 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 122 |
| 56.5 |
| 8.9% |
| 73.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 253 | 290 | 32.2 | 114.6 | 17.8% | 49.4% |
| Death (16+) | 176 | 192 | 48.0 | 109.1 | 14.2% | 40.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 316 | 338 | 84.5 | 107.0 | 16.8% | 50.9% |
| New Zealand | 173 | 170 | 42.5 | 98.3 | 13.3% | 49.7% |
| South Africa | 80 | 54 | 9.0 | 67.5 | 10.0% | 66.3% |
| Bangladesh | 42 | 19 | 6.3 | 45.2 | 4.8% | 78.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 9 | 9 | — | 100.0 | 11.1% | 44.4% |