Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2025
Top 5%ODI batting average · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: South Africa, Mumbai Indians
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
472 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 353 | 123 | 70.60 | 97.51 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 16 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 187 | 90 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 112 | 66.00 | 162.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 310 | 115 | 34.44 | 171.27 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 353 | 123 | 70.60 | 97.51 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 187 | 90 | 23.38 | 168.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 302 | 74 | 27.45 | 149.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 0 | 752 | 174 | 47.00 | 100.53 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 121 | 100 | 40.33 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 274 | 92 | 45.67 | 99.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 329 | 69 | 25.31 | 137.66 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 220 | 120 | 73.33 | 112.82 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 524 | 72 | 43.67 | 131.33 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 1 | 235 | 141 | 47.00 | 77.81 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 16 | — | 106.7 | 6.7% | 26.7% |
| vs Pace | 26 | 43 | 43.0 | 165.4 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 140 | 160 | 20.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.38 |
| 168.47 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 10 |
| 22 |
| 603 |
| 31.74 |
| 117 |
| 2021 | 21 | 979 | 48.95 | 109 |
|---|
| 2020 | 18 | 764 | 36.38 | 86.52 |
|---|
| 2019 | 25 | 1344 | 48.00 | 90.02 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 635 | 22.68 | 87.47 |
|---|
| 2017 | 31 | 1465 | 45.78 | 86.94 |
|---|
| 2016 | 20 | 1073 | 53.65 | 112 |
|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 560 | 32.94 | 97.73 |
|---|
| 2014 | 26 | 974 | 40.58 | 97.89 |
|---|
| 2013 | 20 | 808 | 42.53 | 88.31 |
|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 30 | 30.00 | 111 |
|---|
| 114.3 |
| 20.7% |
| 58.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 140 | 191 | 191.0 | 136.4 | 17.1% | 39.3% |
| Death (16+) | 192 | 189 | 47.3 | 98.4 | 12.0% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 280 | 269 | 53.8 | 96.1 | 12.9% | 53.9% |
| India | 188 | 270 | 38.6 | 143.6 | 21.3% | 41.5% |
| Namibia | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |