Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Top 8%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: South Africa, Mumbai Indians
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
277 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 112 | 66.00 | 162.96 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 310 | 115 | 34.44 | 171.27 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 112 | 66.00 | 162.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 310 | 115 | 34.44 | 171.27 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 353 | 123 | 70.60 | 97.51 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 187 | 90 | 23.38 | 168.47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 302 | 74 | 27.45 | 149.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 0 | 752 | 174 | 47.00 | 100.53 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 121 | 100 | 40.33 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 274 | 92 | 45.67 | 99.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 329 | 69 | 25.31 | 137.66 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 220 | 120 | 73.33 | 112.82 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 524 | 72 | 43.67 | 131.33 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 1 | 235 | 141 | 47.00 | 77.81 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 99 | 189 | 37.8 | 190.9 | 28.3% | 30.3% |
| vs Pace | 128 | 209 | 52.3 | 163.3 | 24.2% | 33.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 165 | 231 | 33.0 | 140.0 | 21.8% | 46.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 99 | 193 | 48.3 | 194.9 | 27.3% | 23.2% |
| Death (16+) | 13 | 30 | — | 230.8 | 30.8% | 7.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 86 | 188 | 62.7 | 218.6 | 33.7% | 25.6% |
| Punjab Kings | 60 | 112 | — | 186.7 | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Afghanistan | 41 | 59 | 59.0 | 143.9 | 19.5% | 31.7% |
| New Zealand | 22 | 30 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 27.3% | 63.6% |
| Canada | 22 | 25 | 25.0 | 113.6 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 16 | 14 | — | 87.5 | 18.8% | 68.8% |
| Gujarat Titans | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 10 | 7 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 80.0% |
| India | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |