Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
68 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 82 | 35 | 16.40 | 120.59 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 1 | 82 | 35 | 16.40 | 120.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 2.4 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 11.63 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 20 | 22 | 22.0 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 40 | 54 | 18.0 | 135.0 | 17.5% | 35.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 40 | 31 | 10.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 2.4 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 31.00 | 11.63 |
| 77.5 |
| 5.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 51 | 25.5 | 182.1 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chennai Super Kings | 23 | 35 | 35.0 | 152.2 | 21.7% | 26.1% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 13 | 10 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 11 | 6 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Gujarat Titans | 8 | 17 | 17.0 | 212.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| Mumbai Indians | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |