Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 3%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Central Stags, Scotland, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
196 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 202 | 95 | 67.33 | 142.25 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 66 | 35 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 202 | 95 | 67.33 | 142.25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 13.20 | 117.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 33.00 | 94.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 62 | 32.33 | 125.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 88 | 26 | 14.67 | 127.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 138 | 59 | 23.00 | 128.97 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 48 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 13.9% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 130 | 175 | 43.8 | 134.6 | 16.2% | 28.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21 | 27 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 13.20 |
| 117.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| 138 |
| 23.00 |
| 129 |
| 128.6 |
| 23.8% |
| 52.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 119 | 176 | 58.7 | 147.9 | 15.1% | 19.3% |
| Death (16+) | 56 | 65 | 16.3 | 116.1 | 14.3% | 35.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auckland Aces | 73 | 122 | 122.0 | 167.1 | 20.5% | 19.2% |
| Wellington Firebirds | 30 | 55 | — | 183.3 | 30.0% | 16.7% |
| West Indies | 27 | 35 | 35.0 | 129.6 | 11.1% | 29.6% |
| Otago Volts | 23 | 14 | — | 60.9 | 4.3% | 56.5% |
| England | 18 | 24 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 11.1% | 16.7% |
| Northern Brave | 15 | 11 | 11.0 | 73.3 | 6.7% | 53.3% |
| Nepal | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Italy | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |