Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2022
Appears on scorecards as Rohit Paudel
Top 11%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
962 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 15 | 2 | 314 | 60 | 24.15 | 68.56 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 276 | 51 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 221 | 74 | 36.83 | 72.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 208 | 69 | 41.60 | 154.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 185 | 109 | 37.00 | 73.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 307 | 58 | 25.58 | 109.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 11.88 | 55.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 450 | 56 | 28.13 | 121.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 412 | 95 | 29.43 | 74.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 351 | 61 | 50.14 | 130.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 314 | 60 | 24.15 | 68.56 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 276 | 51 | 30.67 | 132.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 215 | 86 | 53.75 | 68.04 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 19 | 0 | 95 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 84 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 34.4 | 9 | 151 | 16.78 | 4.36 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 78 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18.1 | 0 | 70 | — | 3.85 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 87 | 46 | 11.5 | 52.9 | 4.6% | 67.8% |
| vs Pace | 72 | 30 | — | 41.7 | 1.4% | 72.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 70 | 66 | 33.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.67 |
| 132.69 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 26 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| 29 |
| 763 |
| 36.33 |
| 93.28 |
| 2 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | 24 | 590 | 26.82 | 88.59 | 1 | 2.40 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 215 | 53.75 | 68.04 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 151 | 15.10 | 88.30 | — | — |
|---|
| 94.3 |
| 11.4% |
| 52.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 286 | 240 | 30.0 | 83.9 | 8.4% | 54.9% |
| Death (16+) | 606 | 562 | 56.2 | 92.7 | 8.1% | 44.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 326 | 342 | 68.4 | 104.9 | 9.8% | 40.2% |
| Namibia | 133 | 71 | 35.5 | 53.4 | 2.3% | 60.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 123 | 74 | 24.7 | 60.2 | 5.7% | 65.0% |
| Scotland | 116 | 74 | 24.7 | 63.8 | 6.0% | 63.8% |
| Kenya | 110 | 136 | 34.0 | 123.6 | 14.5% | 36.4% |
| United States of America | 72 | 62 | — | 86.1 | 5.6% | 45.8% |
| Malaysia | 44 | 63 | 31.5 | 143.2 | 15.9% | 25.0% |
| Oman | 38 | 46 | 46.0 | 121.1 | 13.2% | 39.5% |